TCEBEMLTTUBUTEKTHTurun AKKPiemonte IAL

 

 

 

Home

Project introduction

 

Benefit for entrepreneurs

Benefit for education

Professional qualification

Contact

Intranet

Home
  
News
Archive
Links

to INNOMET II

 INNOMET system description
Deliverables
Dissemination



 




 

 
 

 TCEB organised an international cluster seminar at Sokos Hotel Viru Conference Centre on 2nd March 2005, where EML Chairman Dr J.Riives introduced  also INNOMET influence to cluster development at his presentation "Synergy of Science and Industry as a Basis for Innovation. Local and Global Networks in Industry".

The conference was opened by Head of  TCEB Ms Kairi Teniste. Linnar Viik presented his view "Co-operational networks and clusters as strengtheners of competitiveness".  Reet Teder from Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry discussed about co-operation amongst partner enterprises and need to become organised. Jaak Sulg from Viljandi Metall AS showed practical examples in his presentation "How to co-operate in the most useful way". Roberts Dlohi from Latvia had a topic "Positive experiences of multilateral co-operation in enterprise".  Matti Spolander from Technology Industries of Finland presented  "Finnish clusters in technology industries" The seminar was chaired by Dr J.Riives. 

  • TALLINN CLUSTER SEMINAR

    2nd March 2005, Hotel Viru Conferece Centre

    Participants

    No

    Name

    Organisation

    1

    Aare Ets

    Harju Maavalitsus

    2

    Anne Kraav

    Tallinna Tehnikakrgkool

    3

    Ardo Kamratov

    Tallinna Tehnikalikool

    4

    Erik Terk

    Eesti Tuleviku-uuringute Instituut

    5

    Erki Hendrikson

    Tallinna Ettevtlusinkubaator

    6

    Erlend Kotkas

    Sumar AS

    7

    Eve Peterson

    Tallinna Ettevtlusamet

    8

    Georgi Grigorjan

    Elme Metall O

    9

    Ingrid Hindrikson

    Tallinna Ettevtlusamet

    10

    Jaak Sulg

    Viljandi Metall AS

    11

    Jaanus Vahesalu

    Tallinna Ettevtlusamet

    12

    Jri Kukkonen

    Business Grain O

    13

    Jukka Kallio

    Turun Ammatillinen Aikuiskoulutuskeskus

    14

    Jri Riives

    Eesti Talleks AS

    15

    Kaia Lun

    J.R.Technoconsult O

    16

    Kaie Karolin

    Karolin Disain O

    17

    Kairi Jesalu

    Eest Kaubandus-Tstuskoda

    18

    Kairi Teniste

    Tallinna Ettevtlusamet

    19

    Karl Kivi

    FEMW O

    20

    Kirke Maar

    InterAct Projektid&Koolitus O

    21

    Kristi Hakkaja

    EV Teadus- ja Arendusnukogu sekretariaat

    22

    Kristi Prits

    Leetus Koolitus ja Konsultatsioonid OU

    23

    Kristina Tshistova

    Eesti Kaubandus-Tstuskoda

    24

    Kristo Viksi

    Eesti Vliskaubanduse Liit

    25

    Krt Kbarsepp

    Tallinn Ettevtlusamet

    26

    Lea Aasamaa

    Eesti Kaubandus-Tstuskoda

    27

    Linnar Viik

    IT Kolledz

    28

    Marius Kuningas

    Tallinna Tehnikalikool

    29

    Markus Keerberg

    Alertix O

    30

    Matti Spolander

    Technology Industries of Finland

    31

    Nele Lbi

    EV Tturuamet

    32

    Olav Anton

    Tehnopol

    33

    Ott Moorlat

    Moorlat&Co Ltd

    34

    Peep Srje

    Tallinna Tehnikalikool

    35

    Petra Martinsson

    Rootsi Suursaatkond Eestis

    36

    Priit Tamm

    Tartu likool

    37

    Raimo Korhonen

    Regional Council of Southwest Finland

    38

    Reet Teder

    Eest Kaubandus-Tstuskoda

    39

    Roberts Dlohi

    Severstallat

    40

    Silver Karolin

    Karolin Disain OU

    41

    Tarvo Tamm

    Connect Eesti MTU

    42

    Tauno Otto

    Tallinna Tehnikalikool

    43

    Toomas Kbin

    Rootsi Suursaatkond Eestis

    44

    Toomas Noorem

    Tartu Teaduspark

    45

    Tnis Mets

    Tartu likool

    46

    Tnu Kru

    Tallinna Linnakantselei

    47

    Tnu Lelumees

    Bestnet AS

    48

    Tnu Sepp

    Ettevtluse Arendamise SA

    49

    Uno Holmberg

    AMS Elektronic OU

    50

    Vladimir Belov

    Silbet Metall AS